0 votes
109 views
asked by BestTravel
Does American fly to Bora Bora?

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered by BestTravel
In order to get there, you need to fly through Tahiti (PPT), which is French Polynesia's only international airport on the island. You then need to buy a flight or take a boat to Bora Bora. LAX and Honolulu are the only North American cities with nonstop flights to Tahiti.
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
How Can You Redeem Miles for a Honeymoon Flight to Bora Bora?



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...