+1 vote
165 views
asked by BestTravel
What are the trains in Japan?

2 Answers

+4 votes
answered by BestTravel
Following are the intercity and suburban Japanese train categories explained: Shinkansen (Super Express) Limited Express trains. Express trains. Rapid trains. Local trains. Special trains. The Japan Rail Pass. Standard train tickets.
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
Fastest Train in Japan



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...