+2 votes
213 views
asked by BestTravel
Can you take luggage on trains in Europe?

2 Answers

+3 votes
answered by BestTravel
Aside from that, you 're free to take what you like. There are no strict luggage limits on trains in mainland Europe. Eurostar allows each adult two pieces of luggage each, each measuring up to 85cm, so large suitcases are no problem.
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
6 Unwritten Rules of European Train Travel



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...