+2 votes
3.3k views
asked by BestTravel
Is a visa required to enter Israel?

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered by BestTravel
Passports. To enter Israel as a tourist, a passport valid for a minimum of six months from the date of entry is required by the nationals referred to in the chart above. Also, a valid departure ticket out of the country within three months is required unless you have a visa allowing you to stay longer.
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
Israel Travel: Passport Stamp & Border Crossing Explained



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...