0 votes
214 views
asked by BestTravel
Do UK citizens need a visa for Qatar?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered by BestTravel
Visas. You can get a free 30-day tourist visa -waiver on arrival in Qatar. If you hold one of the other types of British passport, you must get a visa before you travel.
+1 vote
answered by VideoGuide
UK visa requirements
Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...