+1 vote
94 views
asked by BestTravel
Do US citizens need visa to Qatar?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered by BestTravel
Tourist visas : When traveling on a U.S. tourist passport, the Government of Qatar does not require prior visa arrangements and travelers may obtain a free visa waiver upon arrival, provided the traveler has six months validity in their passport and a return or onward ticket.
+1 vote
answered by VideoGuide
Citizens of 80 Countries Can Now Enter Qatar Visa-free



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...