0 votes
2.4k views
asked by BestTravel
Is last minute booking cheaper?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered by BestTravel
Contrary to popular belief, booking airline tickets late is often cheaper. Airlines know that business travellers tend to book their seats at the last minute and are willing to pay a premium for their flights. The logic follows that the earlier you book, the cheaper your seat will be. But it is not always so.
+1 vote
answered by VideoGuide
AIR INDIA FLIGHT DISCOUNT



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...