+1 vote
148 views
asked by BestTravel
Where do you catch the bullet train in Tokyo?

2 Answers

+3 votes
answered by BestTravel
Shinkansen (Bullet Train) Between Tokyo and Kyoto The best way to travel between Tokyo and Kyoto is the shinkansen (bullet train). In Tokyo, you can catch the shinkansen at Tokyo Station or Shinagawa Station.
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
(How to) Ride the Shinkansen from Tokyo to Kyoto



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...