+1 vote
788 views
asked by BestTravel
Is Jerusalem dangerous for tourists?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by BestTravel
Terrorism. Terrorist attacks are an unfortunate part of life in Israel, and tourists occasionally have been caught in the middle. Minimize safety risks by avoiding large crowds, particularly people demonstrating or protesting. Clashes in the Old City of Jerusalem are common, particularly on Fridays after prayers.
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
Is Jerusalem safe for tourists?



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...