0 votes
113 views
asked by BestTravel
Is air travel safe for dogs?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by BestTravel
There's plenty you can do to increase your pet's chance of a safe flight. If you have a snub-nosed (brachycephalic) breed, either a dog or a cat, do not place them in the cargo hold of a plane. For this reason, some airlines will not allow brachycephalic dogs or cats to be checked and placed in the cargo hold.
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
✈ Flying with a Service Dog, Feeding Tube & Wheelchair!
Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...