+1 vote
64 views
asked by BestTravel
What injections do I need for Laos?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by BestTravel
The CDC and WHO recommend the following vaccinations for Laos : hepatitis A, hepatitis B, typhoid, cholera, yellow fever, Japanese encephalitis, rabies, meningitis, polio, measles, mumps and rubella (MMR), Tdap (tetanus, diphtheria and pertussis), chickenpox, shingles, pneumonia and influenza. Shot lasts 2 years.
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
Travel Guide: Preparing for Asia Trip to Bali, Vietnam, Laos



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...