+1 vote
151 views
asked by BestTravel
Is Nepal safe to travel alone?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by BestTravel
Generally speaking, Nepal is a safe place to travel for international visitors traveling alone. However, there are still some issues where travelers should take considerable care when traveling.
+1 vote
answered by VideoGuide
Traveling Alone to NEPAL as a Female



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...