+1 vote
189 views
asked by BestTravel
What is the best month to visit Bora Bora?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by BestTravel
Best Times to Visit Bora Bora. The best times to go to Bora Bora are November and April. These short shoulder seasons offer fine weather with temperatures in the mid-70s to mid-80s. High season runs from May to October when rain showers are isolated and the number of tourists swells.
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...