+1 vote
434 views
asked by BestTravel
What should you not say in Thailand?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by BestTravel
Here is a look at things not to do in Thailand. Do Not Touch People's Heads. Image Source. Do Not Use Your Feet For Anything But Walking. Do Not Touch The Monks. Do Not Keep Your Shoes On All The Time. Do Not Take Photos With Captured Animals. Do Not Get Involved With Illegal Drugs. Do Not Overstay Your Visa Period.
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
Things NOT To Do in Thailand



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...