+1 vote
96 views
asked by BestTravel
How much do doctors get paid in Finland?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by BestTravel
In Finland general practitioners earn, on average, about $70,000 per year, which is less than half of what doctors earn in the United States. The average salary for primary education teachers with 15 years experience in Finland is about $37,500, compared to $45,225 in the United States.
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
How To Become A Doctor in Finland-  Second Exam In The Finish License  Doctors From Outside The EU



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...