0 votes
165 views
asked by BestTravel
How many people died on a cruise in 2018?

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered by BestTravel
An estimated 21million of us will cruise in 2018. And remarkably, there are an estimated 200 deaths a year on cruise ships, according to The Telegraph. That total excludes people who die going overboard.
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
Woman falls off upper deck of cruise ship to her death



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...