+1 vote
33 views
asked by BestTravel
How much money should I bring to Greece?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by BestTravel
Budget travelers should plan on $50 a day, while mid-range to luxury travelers can expect to pay between $150 to $350 a day, or higher if you plan to visit more than one of its 200 islands. While there is no limit to the amount of cash you can bring into Greece, you must declare anything over 10,000 euros.
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
Travel in GREECE on $30 a Day! Budget Travel Tips



...