+4 votes
59 views
asked by BestTravel
How long can an immigrant stay in the Philippines?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by BestTravel
If you really want to jet back and forth to the Philippines often but live in the US permanently, stay in the US long enough to qualify for naturalization, typically five years. Once a US citizen, travel as you see fit for as long as you see fit.
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
Expat living in the Philippines



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...