0 votes
37 views
asked by BestTravel
What is Slovakia best known for?

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered by BestTravel
The best known park is the High Tatras with peaks over 2500m, and it is a popular place for hiking and skiing. Meanwhile, Slovak Paradise is popular for exploring the caves; whereas Low Tatras is the largest national park full of mountains and green valleys — our favourite for mountain biking.
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
7 Facts about Slovakia



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...