+1 vote
285 views
asked by BestTravel
How should I pack for a 2 week trip?

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered by BestTravel
Bring four shirts per week and two jackets to layer for warmth (if you're traveling to a cool or cold destination). For a two - week trip, that means four bottoms and eight tops. Pack one or two dresses if you plan on going anywhere fancy, and bring athletic gear if you think you'll hike or exercise.
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
HOW TO PACK WITH CARRY-ONS



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...