+1 vote
136 views
asked by BestTravel
What is the average temperature in Mongolia?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered by BestTravel
Average temperature in most of the country is below zero from November to March and close to it in April and October. Winter nights of - 40° C are common most years (minimum recorded - 55° C at lake Uvs). Summer extremes reach as high as + 40° C in the Gobi Desert and + 33° C in the capital Ulaanbaatar.
+1 vote
answered by VideoGuide
Mongolia In The Winter



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...