0 votes
20 views
asked by TouristAsks
How long can you stay in Philippines without a visa?

1 Answer

0 votes
answered by TravelGuru
Visas. You can enter the Philippines without a visa for an initial period of 30 days. You can also get a tourist visa from the Philippine Embassy before you travel, which will allow an initial 59 day stay. You can apply to extend your stay at the offices of the Bureau of Immigration.
Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...