+1 vote
118 views
asked by BestTravel
Is it safe to travel to Georgia alone?

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered by BestTravel
Same rules apply as anywhere else while travelling. Take reasonable precautions and travel here will be safe. Georgia is known for having really low crime rates, therefore you will have no problem in travelling around the country or in major cities. I would say that Tbilisi is much safer than most of EU cities.
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
Alone in Georgia



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...