+1 vote
259 views
asked by BestTravel
Is it expensive in Jerusalem?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by BestTravel
Israel is relatively an expensive country (in the top 20). Jerusalem is less expensive than Tel-Aviv. Accommodation is the most expensive part. In 2019, Jerusalem can be compared to the cost in the following world cities : Toulouse (France), Genoa (Italy), Munich (Germany) and Pittsburgh, (United States).
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
Jerusalem Tips : The 7 Things Every Visitor Should Know



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...