0 votes
220 views
asked by BestTravel
What is the best way to exchange currency?

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered by BestTravel
With the following tips, you'll make the most of every cent you spend. Resist the urge to buy foreign currency before your trip. Don't bother with traveler's checks. Avoid (or at least minimize) cash exchange. Use local cash. Use your credit card to get cash only in emergencies. Don't stress over currency conversions.
+1 vote
answered by VideoGuide
Best & Worst Places to Exchange Foreign Currency on Vacation



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...