+2 votes
404 views
asked by BestTravel
What do you need to cross the border to Mexico?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered by BestTravel
Identification Acceptable for Crossing U.S./ Mexico Borders by Land. It was the case for decades that U.S. citizens could use a combination of proof of U.S. citizenship, like a birth certificate and a driver's license or other state-issued photo ID, to return from Mexico to the U.S.
+2 votes
answered by VideoGuide
What It’s Really Like At The US-Mexico Border



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...