+1 vote
169 views
asked by BestTravel
How expensive are trains in Japan?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by BestTravel
How much does a Japan Rail Pass Cost? Type: Green Ordinary Duration Adult Child 7-day 38,880 YEN 14,550 YEN 14-day 62,950 YEN 23,190 YEN 21-day 81,870 YEN 29,670 YEN
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
Why Japanese Trains Surprise Tourists So Much



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...