+1 vote
59 views
asked by BestTravel
Is Norway a safe place?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by BestTravel
Norway is a very very safe country. The greatest danger in Norway comes from the harsh environmental conditions, especially during winter and in the Northern part of the country. Tourists die every year hiking in the mountains or on the sea because of a lack of experience or equipment.
+1 vote
answered by VideoGuide
What's the Safest Place on Earth?



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...