0 votes
2.5k views
asked by BestTravel
How can I save money when Travelling Australia?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by BestTravel
Australia Travel – Money Saving Tips Stay in Hostels. This tip goes for anywhere in the world, but it is particularly relevant with Australia. 2. Make Your Own Food. Buy Your Booze from the Bottle-O. Travel on the Greyhound Bus. Buy a Campervan. Spend Lots of Time in Nature. Check Out the Museums and Galleries.
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
TOP 10 TIPS SAVING MONEY TO TRAVEL



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...