0 votes
660 views
asked by BestTravel
What is the best time to visit Khajuraho?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by BestTravel
The best time to visit Khajuraho is during the months of October to march when the average temperature is between 90° and 40° Fahrenheit.
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
Khajuraho Mandir Visit



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...