+1 vote
141 views
asked by BestTravel
What documents do I need to fly internationally?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by BestTravel
For instance, a driver's license, military ID, Native American tribal ID, permanent residence card and a state-issued ID are all acceptable for use at airport security checkpoints. However, to actually board your flight overseas, you will need to present a valid passport.
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
Documents Needed For Air Travel



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...