+3 votes
83 views
asked by BestTravel
How can I travel less money in India?

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered by BestTravel
50 Ways To Save Money While Travelling In India Use price-comparison websites. It can be a tedious task to go to each website and check out the prices and deals. Take your own food. Travel overnight or sleep while travelling. Use budget hotels for stop-overs. Drink free water. Don't over-tip. Keep a tab on phone roaming costs. Stay in hostels and Dharmashalas.
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
How I Travelled Without Money For 5 Days In Parvati Valley (India)



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...