0 votes
2.1k views
asked by BestTravel
Do I need visa to go to Poland?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered by BestTravel
Poland is a party to the Schengen Agreement. This means that U.S. citizens may enter Poland for up to 90 days for tourist or business purposes without a visa. Your passport should be valid for at least three months beyond the period of stay in Poland.
+2 votes
answered by VideoGuide
How to get visa in one day



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...