+1 vote
55 views
asked by BestTravel
What plugs are used in Europe?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered by BestTravel
Europe. The official voltage for the rest of Europe (and including Great Britain) is 230 but most electrical goods operate at around the 220 – 240 volt mark. All of Europe operates on the same 2 round pronged outlets (except for Great Britain that operates on its own unique 3 pronged outlets.)
+1 vote
answered by VideoGuide
Hotel Plugs in Europe: What to Know



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...