+2 votes
73 views
asked by BestTravel
Is Porto Portugal expensive?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by BestTravel
Porto is not that expensive. That's why it has been a tourists' favourite in the last few years. Yes, hotels are expensive, and eating out can be costly, but you can always find cheap alternatives.
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
How Expensive is Porto Portugal?



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...