0 votes
4.1k views
asked by BestTravel
Can you drive across Canada?

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered by BestTravel
The Trans- Canada Highway connects all ten provinces and is 8030 km (just under 5000 miles) long. Many Canadians have some interest in seeing the entire country and driving across Canada is a common way of doing it. Note that there is more than one highway that spans the entire country including: Trans Canada Highway 1.
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
Drive Across Canada in 59 Seconds



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...