+1 vote
203 views
asked by BestTravel
What's the worst travel day of the year?

2 Answers

+3 votes
answered by BestTravel
Top 10 Worst Travel Days The Day Before Thanksgiving. It turns out that it's a myth that the day before Thanksgiving is the busiest travel day of the year; summer weekends win that distinction. Fridays in Summer. Christmas. July 4. Memorial Day. Spring Break. New Year's Eve. Labor Day.
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
THIS IS OUR WORST TRAVEL EXPERIENCE SO FAR



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...