0 votes
18 views
asked by BestTravel
How do I survive a 10 hour flight?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered by BestTravel
Here's how I make the most of my experience and survive long-haul flights in economy: Take your shoes off. Ask for a better seat assignment 10-15 minutes prior to boarding. Brush your teeth (seriously) Be proactively nice. Don't dress up—wear comfortable clothes instead.
+1 vote
answered by VideoGuide
How to Survive the Longest Flight in the World



...