0 votes
23 views
asked by BestTravel
How do I survive a 10 hour flight?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered by BestTravel
Here's how I make the most of my experience and survive long-haul flights in economy: Take your shoes off. Ask for a better seat assignment 10-15 minutes prior to boarding. Brush your teeth (seriously) Be proactively nice. Don't dress up—wear comfortable clothes instead.
+1 vote
answered by VideoGuide
How to Survive the Longest Flight in the World



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...