+1 vote
516 views
asked by BestTravel
Is Dubai safe for unmarried couples?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered by BestTravel
Unmarried couples in Dubai. Sexual relationships or unmarried couples cohabiting is illegal in Dubai. Cohabiting, including in hotels, is also illegal, however most hotels in Dubai do not enforce an 'only married couples ' rule. This same rule applies to same sex friends or couples sharing a room.
+1 vote
answered by VideoGuide
Top 10 INSANE Laws In Dubai



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...