+3 votes
434 views
asked by BestTravel
Can you make payments to a travel agent?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by BestTravel
You Can Pay in Installments (Deposit and Final Payment) When you book your vacation online, you have to pay in full at the time of booking. When you use a travel agent, you can book by putting down a deposit. Yup, you can reserve your spot for as little as $100 per person 1.
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
Did You Know? Vacation Payment Plans are Available!



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...