+1 vote
48 views
asked by BestTravel
Is Tel Aviv dangerous to visit?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by BestTravel
Tel Aviv is an overall safe city in terms of crime, but due to frequent terrorist attacks, it is ranked 81st out of 113 on the ranking of the safest and most dangerous cities.
+2 votes
answered by VideoGuide
Is Israel safe to travel to?



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...