+5 votes
283 views
asked by BestTravel
How much does it cost to travel by train?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by BestTravel
Typical costs: City-to-city train tickets on Amtrak typically cost $20 -$400 one way, depending on total distance and how early tickets are booked.
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
TRIP TO ITALY COST



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...