0 votes
910 views
asked by BestTravel
Can I carry guitar on Airasia flight?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by BestTravel
Smaller musical items such as a guitar, cello, violin or viola which exceed AirAsia cabin baggage dimensions provided it is within 7kg may be carried in the cabin if a seat for it has been reserved and the appropriate fare paid. There is no baggage allowance associated with the purchase of an extra seat.
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
AirAsia



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...