+6 votes
518 views
asked by BestTravel
How much money does a travel agency make?

2 Answers

+3 votes
answered by BestTravel
All of 'em. Host Agency Reviews and the Bureau of Labor Statistics (BLS) found some common ground in regard to the average salary of a travel agent. The BLS currently lists the average travel agent salary in 2017 as $40,840 with a range of $21,350 and $62,320 dividing the lower to upper 10% of travel agents.
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
How Much Money Do Travel Agents Make



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...