+1 vote
78 views
asked by BestTravel
Is it safe to travel to Kiev Ukraine?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by BestTravel
1. It's safe. Ukraine has had a bumpy few years, between revolutions and annexations, but the Foreign Office (FCO) maintains that Kiev is safe to visit, well, "generally calm".
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
Ukraine Travel Safety Tips



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...