+3 votes
26 views
asked by BestTravel
How do I get a visa for Laos?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by BestTravel
Each applicant must complete a visa application form and submit it to the embassy or consulate together with: Two recent, passport-sized photographs. An original passport with at least 6 months' validity. Visa fee. Supporting documents (when applying non-tourist visas)
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
Want to Live in Laos? New Visa Now Makes it Easier for foreigners to live in Laos



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...