+2 votes
110 views
asked by BestTravel
How do I prepare for a 10 hour flight?

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered by BestTravel
How to survive a long-haul flight Find comfortable clothes to wear on long flights. This should be a given – just think of an outfit that you'll be happy to wear after ten hours sat on a plane. Reserve a good seat. Prepare yourself for sleep. Don't pack too much in your cabin luggage. Take your own snacks. Move around the plane. Stay hydrated. Relax!
+1 vote
answered by VideoGuide
11 HOURS ON A PLANE! (long haul flight tips)



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...