0 votes
128 views
asked by BestTravel
What should you not wear in Spain?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by BestTravel
Locals always wear pants, or skirts, and dresses that go past their knees. According to the dress code in Spain, it is common for both men and women to wear nice trousers or jeans on a daily basis, despite the heat.
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
How To NOT Look Like A Tourist



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...