0 votes
453 views
asked by BestTravel
Is the cost of living high in Austria?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by BestTravel
Cost of Living in Austria. Cost of living in Austria is 1.75% higher than in United States (aggregate data for all cities, rent is not taken into account).
0 votes
answered by VideoGuide
Cost of Living in Austria − How Expensive is Life in Austria Really?



Welcome to All about Travel site, where you can find questions and answers on everything about TRAVEL
...